Countdown Sale 4
Free
Full section details, tags and related sections: Countdown Sale 4 →
Why Countdown Sale 4 works on Origin
Deadline-driven sections for launches, drops and sales — hero countdowns, boxed timers and product-launch layouts. For Origin specifically, this is one of the strongest matches in the library: needs stronger urgency and promotion sections, and Countdown Sale 4 fills that gap while inheriting Origin's typography automatically, so it looks native from the first save. Origin’s bold type pairs well with a stock ticker or marquee announcement — movement on top, specs below.
- Theme
- Origin (free)
- Section category
- Countdown Timers
- Merchant installs
- 1
- Shows in editor as
- SShop:Countdown Sale 4
How to add Countdown Sale 4 to Origin, step by step
- 1
Install Section Shop (free)
Add the app from the Shopify App Store. It's free, carries the Built for Shopify badge, and changes nothing in your Origin setup until you add a section.
- 2
Find “Countdown Sale 4” in the library
Open the app and browse to it — it's in the Countdown Timers category — or use search.
- 3
Click “Add to theme”
Section Shop writes the section into your Origin theme through Shopify's official theme API, the same mechanism Origin uses for its own sections.
- 4
Open the Origin theme editor
In Online Store → Themes → Customize, click “Add section”: you'll find it as “SShop:Countdown Sale 4” in the picker.
- 5
Customize and save
Adjust text, images, colors and layout. Typography follows your Origin font settings by default — or switch the section to any Shopify font. Hit Save and it's live.
Countdown Sale 4 on Origin — FAQ
Does Countdown Sale 4 work with the Origin theme?
Yes. Origin is an Online Store 2.0 theme, and Countdown Sale 4 installs as a native OS 2.0 section through Shopify's official theme API. It appears in Origin's theme editor as “SShop:Countdown Sale 4”, alongside the theme's own sections.
Will Countdown Sale 4 match Origin's design?
By default the section inherits your theme's fonts, so it picks up Origin's typography automatically. Colors, spacing, images and content are all editable in the theme editor — no CSS required.
Is Countdown Sale 4 free, and what if I uninstall Section Shop?
Countdown Sale 4 is free, like every section in the 164-section library. Once added it's a standard theme file: if you uninstall the app, the section stays in your Origin theme and keeps working.
Add Countdown Sale 4 to another theme
More countdown timers for Origin
Pairs well with Countdown Sale 4
Free Countdown Drop 1
Countdown Timers
A holographic banner for a launch or a restock, running either as a countdown to a scheduled drop or as a pulsing live badge for one already open. The drop name is rendered as a holographic wordmark with a plain-colour fallback, so it is never invisible on an older browser.
View section →
Free Countdown Sale 5
Countdown Timers
A seasonal sale band with an illustration beside the wording: pick Easter, Mother's Day, Summer, Launch day or Lunar New Year and the artwork changes while everything else stays put. Every season is drawn inline in the band's own two colours, so switching costs no extra request and can never clash. Ships with five ready-made presets.
View section →
Free Countdown Sale 3
Countdown Timers
A Valentine's countdown band with hearts rising slowly behind the wording. The hearts are CSS shapes rather than an image, so they cost no request and take their colour from the band. Carries the same clock, offer line, button and tap-to-copy code.
View section →